All Meet RESULTS
NSW BPS - Round 8 - Manly Results
23rd JUNE 2013
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Women's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
03:10.70
NCR Coogee Randwick
Margaret Wilby
Rozanne Green
Dominique Tourle
Katherine de Bry
2
18
03:26.66
NWG Warringah
Julia Atkins
Claire Oxlade
Caron Peacock
Kathy Phelan
3
16
03:33.38
NRY Ryde
Jamie Turner
Susan Leech
Helen Rubin
Khyiah Angel
4
14
03:38.64
NML Manly Masters
Virginia Macleod
Susan Anderson
Carolyn Samojlowicz
Katherine Woodburn
5
12
03:48.77
NCL Castle Hill
Heather Cachia
Kathryn Henson
Robina Fellner
Wendy Sheppard
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Women's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
03:15.98
NNC Novocastrian
Jeanne Raper
Wendy Gordon
Kay Donnan
Bronwen Tyler
2
18
04:07.75
NML Manly Masters
Mary Woodward
Margaret Cox
Sue Johns
Vicki Thompson
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Women's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
03:59.97
NML Manly Masters
Margaret Peace
Barbara Vickers-Baker
Dawn Gledhill
Marion Robertson
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Men's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:30.11
NWG Warringah
Joseph Tooher
Tony Tooher
Cameron Jones
Brendan Foley
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Men's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:41.54
NSA Sutherland Sandbern
Stephen Murray
Christopher Mulhern
Richard Short
Colin Stanford
2
18
02:49.54
NRY Ryde
Christopher Lock
Andrew Dinale
Jason McConnell-Leech
John Berryman
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Men's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:31.17
NML Manly Masters
Dale Moore
Tony Goodwin
Stephen Lamy
Barry Seymour
2
18
03:12.24
NWG Warringah
John Pagden
Jorian Catzel
James Reynolds
Paul Bailey
3
16
03:40.26
NMS Lake Macquarie
Allan Foster
Robert Swan
Rodney Sandell
Peter Willis
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Men's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
04:35.33
NNC Novocastrian
Nick Woodcock
Colin Cook
Bill Walker
Barry Barker
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Men's 320+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
04:49.62
NWG Warringah
John-William Steen
Graham Hannon
Noel Peters
Ossie Doherty
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Mixed 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:15.25
NSA Sutherland Sandbern
Angela Chau
Nicholas Grinter
Allan Samuels
Peta Messent
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Mixed 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:20.33
NRY Ryde
Jenny Whiteley
Ailsa Jeanes
Nathan Eaves
Andrew McCrindell
2
18
02:24.83
NNC Novocastrian
Rhonda O'Donnell
Emma Bartley
Jon Piesnik
John Wondergem
3
16
02:32.95
NBT Blacktown City
Jon Hawton
Michelle Stonehouse
Dane Russell
Vicki Cornthwaite
4
14
02:36.22
NCL Castle Hill
David King
Sarah Jackson
Debbie DE Ridder
Daniel Harding
5
12
02:37.77
NPN Penrith
Lester Gollan
Darren Fraser
Ingrid Van Der Wel
Sally Hatcher
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Mixed 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
03:09.40
NML Manly Masters
Karen Battersby
Matthew Mortimer
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
Peter Mulholland
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Mixed 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:53.02
NPN Penrith
Stephanie Fletcher
Garry Fletcher
Stephen Harvey
Judith Gersbach
2
18
03:04.27
NCS Cronulla Sutherland
Caron Baumgartner
Albert Baumgartner
Gregory Olsen
Anita Saviane
3
16
03:05.17
NNC Novocastrian
Tracey Whalan
Michael Hickerton
Carl Wallace
Maureen Woodcock
4
14
03:18.10
NML Manly Masters
Marie Taylor
Greg Jewson
Ruth Fitzpatrick
Steve Thompson
5
12
03:25.56
NHL Hills Masters
Kim Chapman
Melita Sutton
John Wendt
Tony Howe
6
10
03:48.22
NCK Cessnock
Dennis Moore
Zena Blackwell-
Naomi Watson
John Lorang
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Mixed 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:57.56
NWG Warringah
Violet Wilkinson
Peter Kaupert
Wilson Gamble
Suzanne Levett